Pauper metagame
, 386 decks from 14 events
Most played
Most played cards
See staplesLórien Revealed31.3% of decksRandy Gallegos · © Wizards of the Coast Counterspell29.8% of decksZack Stella · © Wizards of the Coast Cast Down27.2% of decksTyler Walpole · © Wizards of the Coast Bojuka Bog26.7% of decksHoward Lyon · © Wizards of the Coast Lightning Bolt24.1% of decksMilivoj Ćeran · © Wizards of the Coast Baleful Strix23.6% of decksNils Hamm · © Wizards of the Coast
Movers
Compared with the previous 7 days (), among archetypes with at least 10 decks.
Up
- Ruby Storm5.7% · was 1.0%Up 4.7 points
- Red Rally4.1% · was 2.3%Up 1.8 points
- Mono Blue Terror8.3% · was 7.3%Up 1.0 points
Down
- Esper Affinity2.1% · was 5.2%Down 3.1 points
- Elves4.4% · was 7.3%Down 2.9 points
- Aura Bogles4.7% · was 7.1%Down 2.4 points
Meta explorer
Filter and sort
Loading your collection…
Archetypes of the last 7 days
No archetypes match these filters.
How it is counted
An archetype’s meta share is its number of decks divided by all the decks in the window. MTGO leagues, which only publish their5-0 decks, and Challenges count together, without weighting. If a player repeats the exact same list in the same league, it counts once. The bar compares each archetype with the most played one.
Decklists and archetype rules come from community sources: see the sources.
History
Weekly meta share of the most played archetypes over the last 12 weeks, on the same scale for all.
Show the data
| Week | Red Madness | Mono Blue Terror | Dimir Faeries | Ruby Storm | Grixis Control | Aura Bogles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 20 – 26, 2026 | 8.1% | 8.3% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Jul 27 – Aug 2, 2026 | 8.4% | 7.2% | 4.4% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 2.5% |
| Aug 3 – 9, 2026 | 10.6% | 7.8% | 3.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Aug 10 – 16, 2026 | 12.0% | 13.2% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Aug 17 – 23, 2026 | 11.6% | 12.9% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Aug 24 – 30, 2026 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Aug 31 – Sep 6, 2026 | 17.7% | 7.9% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.9% |
| Sep 7 – 13, 2026 | 16.5% | 8.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% |
| Sep 14 – 20, 2026 | 15.6% | 11.2% | 4.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 5.4% |
| Sep 21 – 27, 2026 | 16.0% | 5.0% | 5.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 5.3% |
| Sep 28 – Oct 4, 2026 | 13.6% | 7.3% | 8.6% | 1.0% | 5.7% | 7.1% |
| Oct 5 – 11, 2026 | 14.0% | 8.3% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 5.2% | 4.7% |














































